Cast

Conductor

Ivan Nikiforchin

Eduard Topchjan

Count Walter

Simon Lim

Denis Makarov

Vladislav Popov

Rudolf, his son

Migran Agadzhanyan

Konstantin Artemiev

Hovhannes Ayvazyan

Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov

Antonio Poli

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim, Walter’s niece

Alina Chertash

Agunda Kulaeva

Wurm, Walter’s steward

Nikolai Kazansky

Denis Makarov

Alexander Polkovnikov

Yuri Syrov

Miller, a retired soldier

Elchin Azizov

Alexander Krasnov

Pavel Yankovsky

Louise, his daughter

Anna Aglatova

Ekaterina Morozova

Ekaterina Semenova

Laura, a village girl

Anna Iurkus

Daria Belousova

A peasant

Ivan Davydov

Roman Kollert

Ilya Legatov

25 May 2023

Conductor

Eduard Topchjan

Count Walter

Simon Lim

Rudolf, his son

Antonio Poli

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim, Walter’s niece

Agunda Kulaeva

Wurm, Walter’s steward

Nikolai Kazansky

Miller, a retired soldier

Elchin Azizov

Louise, his daughter

Anna Aglatova

Laura, a village girl

Anna Iurkus

A peasant

Ilya Legatov



26 May 2023

Conductor

Eduard Topchjan

Count Walter

Vladislav Popov

Rudolf, his son

Konstantin Artemiev

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim, Walter’s niece

Alina Chertash

Wurm, Walter’s steward

Denis Makarov

Miller, a retired soldier

Pavel Yankovsky

Louise, his daughter

Ekaterina Morozova

Laura, a village girl

Daria Belousova

A peasant

Roman Kollert



27 May 2023

Conductor

Eduard Topchjan

Count Walter

Simon Lim

Rudolf, his son

Antonio Poli

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim, Walter’s niece

Agunda Kulaeva

Wurm, Walter’s steward

Nikolai Kazansky

Miller, a retired soldier

Elchin Azizov

Louise, his daughter

Anna Aglatova

Laura, a village girl

Anna Iurkus

A peasant

Roman Kollert



28 May 2023

Conductor

Eduard Topchjan

Count Walter

Vladislav Popov

Rudolf, his son

Konstantin Artemiev

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim, Walter’s niece

Alina Chertash

Wurm, Walter’s steward

Denis Makarov

Miller, a retired soldier

Pavel Yankovsky

Louise, his daughter

Ekaterina Morozova

Laura, a village girl

Daria Belousova

A peasant

Ilya Legatov



20 September 2023

Conductor

Eduard Topchjan

Count Walter

Simon Lim

Rudolf, his son

Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim, Walter’s niece

Alina Chertash

Wurm, Walter’s steward

Nikolai Kazansky

Miller, a retired soldier

Pavel Yankovsky

Louise, his daughter

Ekaterina Morozova

Laura, a village girl

Anna Iurkus

A peasant

Ilya Legatov



21 September 2023

Conductor

Eduard Topchjan

Count Walter

Vladislav Popov

Rudolf, his son

Konstantin Artemiev

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim, Walter’s niece

Agunda Kulaeva

Wurm, Walter’s steward

Denis Makarov

Miller, a retired soldier

Alexander Krasnov

Louise, his daughter

Anna Aglatova

Laura, a village girl

Daria Belousova

A peasant

Roman Kollert



22 September 2023

Conductor

Eduard Topchjan

Count Walter

Simon Lim

Rudolf, his son

Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim, Walter’s niece

Alina Chertash

Wurm, Walter’s steward

Nikolai Kazansky

Miller, a retired soldier

Pavel Yankovsky

Louise, his daughter

Ekaterina Morozova

Laura, a village girl

Anna Iurkus

A peasant

Ilya Legatov



23 September 2023

Conductor

Eduard Topchjan

Count Walter

Vladislav Popov

Rudolf, his son

Konstantin Artemiev

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim, Walter’s niece

Agunda Kulaeva

Wurm, Walter’s steward

Nikolai Kazansky

Miller, a retired soldier

Alexander Krasnov

Louise, his daughter

Anna Aglatova

Laura, a village girl

Daria Belousova

A peasant

Roman Kollert



24 September 2023

Conductor

Ivan Nikiforchin

Count Walter

Simon Lim

Rudolf, his son

Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim, Walter’s niece

Alina Chertash

Wurm, Walter’s steward

Nikolai Kazansky

Miller, a retired soldier

Pavel Yankovsky

Louise, his daughter

Ekaterina Morozova

Laura, a village girl

Anna Iurkus

A peasant

Ilya Legatov



24 April 2024

Conductor

Eduard Topchjan

Count Walter

Vladislav Popov

Rudolf, his son

Konstantin Artemiev

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim, Walter’s niece

Agunda Kulaeva

Wurm, Walter’s steward

Yuri Syrov

Miller, a retired soldier

Elchin Azizov

Louise, his daughter

Anna Aglatova

Laura, a village girl

Daria Belousova

A peasant

Ilya Legatov



25 April 2024

Conductor

Eduard Topchjan

Count Walter

Denis Makarov

Rudolf, his son

Hovhannes Ayvazyan

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim, Walter’s niece

Alina Chertash

Wurm, Walter’s steward

Alexander Polkovnikov

Miller, a retired soldier

Alexander Krasnov

Louise, his daughter

Ekaterina Morozova

Laura, a village girl

Anna Iurkus

A peasant

Roman Kollert



26 April 2024

Conductor

Eduard Topchjan

Count Walter

Vladislav Popov

Rudolf, his son

Konstantin Artemiev

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim, Walter’s niece

Agunda Kulaeva

Wurm, Walter’s steward

Yuri Syrov

Miller, a retired soldier

Elchin Azizov

Louise, his daughter

Anna Aglatova

Laura, a village girl

Daria Belousova

A peasant

Ilya Legatov



27 April 2024

Conductor

Eduard Topchjan

Count Walter

Denis Makarov

Rudolf, his son

Hovhannes Ayvazyan

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim, Walter’s niece

Alina Chertash

Wurm, Walter’s steward

Alexander Polkovnikov

Miller, a retired soldier

Alexander Krasnov

Louise, his daughter

Ekaterina Morozova

Laura, a village girl

Anna Iurkus

A peasant

Roman Kollert



28 April 2024

Conductor

Ivan Nikiforchin

Count Walter

Vladislav Popov

Rudolf, his son

Konstantin Artemiev

Federica, Duchess of Ostheim, Walter’s niece

Agunda Kulaeva

Wurm, Walter’s steward

Yuri Syrov

Miller, a retired soldier

Elchin Azizov

Louise, his daughter

Anna Aglatova

Laura, a village girl

Daria Belousova

A peasant

Ilya Legatov